ICSID 2018

Dubrovnik, Croatia, October 2 – 5, 2018

Committees

Conference Chair

Željko Božić,

University of Zagreb,
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering
and Naval Architecture

Conference Co-Chair

Siegfried Schmauder,

University of Stuttgart,
Institute for Materials Testing, Materials
Science and Strength of Materials (IMWF)

Organizing Committee

Brigita Brekalo, Secretary
Marijan Andrić
Emanuele Vincenzo Arcieri
Pejo Konjatić
Tea Marohnić
Marijo Mlikota
Ivica Skozrit
Jadran Šundrica
Milan Vrdoljak
Krešimir Vučković
Hinko Wolf

Scientific Committee

Moussa Naït Abdelaziz (France)
Abdelkrim Aid (Algeria)
Donka Angelova (Bulgaria)
Ivo Alfirević (Croatia)
Majid R. Ayatollahi (Iran)
Leslie Banks-Sills (Israel)
Sergio Baragetti (Italy)
Robert Basan (Croatia)
Filippo Berto (Italy)
Taoufik Boukharouba (Algeria)
Željko Božić (Croatia)
Josip Brnić (Croatia)
Marko Čanađija (Croatia)
Katia Casavola (Italy)
Željko Domazet (Croatia)
G. M. Dominguez Almaraz (Mexico)
Dan M. Frangopol (USA)
Marina Franulovic (Croatia)
Emmanuel E. Gdoutos (Greece)
Osman Gencel (Turkey)
Grzegorz Glinka (Canada)
Vatroslav Grubišić (Croatia)
Nenad Gubeljak (Slovenia)
Zvonimir Guzović (Croatia)
John Hutchinson (USA)
Mohammed Hadj Meliani (Algeria)
Francesco Iacoviello (Italy)
Alojz Ivanković (Ireland)
Neil James (UK)
Takayuki Kitamura (Japan)
Dražan Kozak (Croatia)
Ivica Kožar (Croatia)
Zoran Kožuh (Croatia)
Lovre Krstulović-Opara (Croatia)
John D. Landes (USA)
Yuri Lapusta (France)
Herbert Mang (Austria)
Liviu Marshavina (Romania)
Yury Matvienko (Russia)
Edoardo Mazza (Switzerland)
Neçar Merah (Saudi Arabia)
Ljubica Milović (Serbia)
Joško Ožbolt (Germany)
Carmine Pappalettere (Italy)
Joško Parunov (Croatia)
Vera Petrova (Russia)
Reinhard Pippan (Austria)
Miroslav Piska (Czech Republic)
Guy Pluvinage (France)
Marko Rakin (Serbia)
Krishnaswamy Ravi-Chandar (USA)
Luis Reis (Portugal)
Robert Ritchie (USA)
Ashok Saxena (USA)
Siegfried Schmauder (Germany)
Aleksandar Sedmak (Serbia)
Hüseyin Sehitoglu (USA)
Ivo Senjanović (Croatia)
Cetin Morris Sonsino (Germany)
Luca Susmel (UK)
Zdenko Tonković (Croatia)
László Tóth (Hungary)
Viggo Tvergaard (Denmark)
A. K. Vasudevan (USA)
Michael Vormwald (Germany)
Toshimitsu Yokobori (Japan)
Zhiliang Zhang (Norway)